FOC Teams 2005


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Ananda


 


D.S. Senanayake


 


De Mazenod


 


Dharmaraja


1


Jay Edirappuli (Capt)


 


Muditha
Cooray (Capt.)


 


Vernon Senanayake (Capt.)


 


S. Karunatilake (Capt.)


2


Suraj
Weeraratne


 


Nihal
De Silva


 


Mervan
Fernando


 


R. Rajapakse


3


Chandrasoma Senanayake


 


Ajitha
Edirisinghe


 


Samantha Jayasuriya


 


R. Perera


4


Lasitha Gunasena


 


Dharshana Wathudura


 


Nilin
Melroy


 


P. Wikramanayaka


5


Mahesh Dissanayake


 


Bathisa
de Silva


 


Gratien
Fernando


 


S. Thilakaratne


6


Chandika Hathurusinghe


 


Damith
Peiris


 


Chanaka Perera


 


R. Pitigala


7


Sujith
Janaka


 


Vinod
Elangasinghe


 


Sanath
Perera


 


T. Silva


8


Tharaka
Kalubowila


 


Thilan
Wigeisinghe


 


Harsha Jayasuriya


 


U. Kumara


9


Dilruk
Jayamana


 


Sudira
de Soysa


 


Shanaka
Perera


 


A. Perera


10


Pubudu
Jayasena


 


Dinesh de Silva


 


 


 


Chinthaka


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Hindu College
- Colombo


 


Holy Cross


 


Isipathana


 


Mahinda


1


Vijayakumar Selvaratnam (Capt.)


 


Jagath Fernando (Capt.)


 


Kanchana Rodrigo (Capt.)


 


Ajith
Alwis (Capt.)


2


Ragukulan Loganathan


 


Richard Wijesekera


 


Kapila
Prasanna


 


Roy de Silva


3


Sitsabesan Shankar


 


Luki
Wijesekera


 


Nishantha Waduge


 


Nalin
Jayasinghe


4


Sushenthan Tharmakulasingham


 


Asoka
Jayaweera


 


Chathuranga Perera


 


Thushara Sampath


5


Sivakanthan Seelathurai


 


Nevile
Jayaweera


 


Shanker
Gunalan


 


Dilhan
Peduruhewage


6


Dhiyaharan Dharmarajah


 


Darshana Fernando


 


Romash
Gunalan


 


Jayantha de Silva


7


Dhineshkumar Selvaratnam


 


Sunil Fernando


 


Dhanushka Peiris


 


Deepal
Pitigala


8


Harishanth Gopalakrishnan


 


Kelum
Waththewaduge


 


Harasha
Prabath


 


CHL Abayasiriwardana


9


Sriharan Subramaniyasarama


 


Nafras
Jiffry


 


Krishantha Jayalath


 


Asiri
Herath


10


Sivadaran Sachithananthan


 


Yaseel
Kalul


 


Eric Weerawardana


 


D. Wijesinghe


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Nalanda


 


Richmond


 


Royal


 


St. Aloysius'


1


Sanduna
Kapugeekiyana (Capt)


 


Upali
Jayatilake (Capt.)


 


Murali
Karunanithi (Capt.)


 


Udayakumar (Capt.)


2


Danusha
Fernando


 


Duminda Abeytunga


 


Shirley Jeyarajah


 


Nuwan
Ranaweera


3


Nalin
Perera


 


Salinda
Abeytunga


 


Ravi Ravikumar


 


Priyantha Cooray


4


Achintha Ilekumbura


 


H.D.L. Hadjee


 


Ravi Peiris


 


G. Nawindranath


5


Mewan
Durusinghe


 


Jalitha
Perera


 


Mahilal
De Silva


 


Samitha
Jayakody


6


Chatura
Premasiri


 


Wickrama Waidyantha


 


Anand
Kumarasamy


 


Mohamed Rizvy


7


Nuwan
Porage


 


Upul
De Zoysa


 


Shabrin
Mawjoon


 


Trevor Perera


8


Anura
Tiskumara


 


Iranga
Mendis


 


Gayan
Maduranga


 


N. Fernando


9


Dinishka Jayasena


 


D. Gunawardena


 


Danushka Perera


 


Y.D. Dharmatilake


10


Ruwan
Wijeratna


 


A. Redeegammana


 


Shehan
Jayawardena


 


C.F.Alles


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


St. Anthony's


 


St. Benedict's


 


St. Joseph's


 


St. Peter's


1


Raj
Joseph (Capt.)


 


Anton Jayasinghe (Capt.)


 


Jhoanas
Jayasuriya (Capt.)


 


Mahinda
Warnapura (Capt.)


2


Hilmi
Burah


 


Ajantha
Weerappuli


 


Rukshan
Waranakula


 


Bridesh
Jeganathan


3


T.A. Burah


 


Devine Paulaz


 


Tarik
Mohamed


 


Malal
Wijayalath


4


Upali
Perera


 


Carman Maputana


 


Sasha
Selvaratnam


 


Suresh Senanayake


5


Chandana Talagala


 


Ravi Sanjeeva


 


Christie Philips


 


Kissho
Peters


6


Fazal
Sherifdeen


 


Jaya
Nishantha


 


Nilanka
Peiris


 


Chaminda Gunasekera


7


Umesh
de Alwis


 


Lorris
De Silva


 


Rangana
Gunewardana


 


Aman
Samsadeen


8


Thusara
Perera


 


Nuwan
Hewage


 


Delikan
Gunewardena


 


Eshan
Ratnayake


9


Robin Mendis


 


Harold Balachandran


 


Sandip
Perera


 


Anton Manoj


10


Senaka
Fernando


 


T. Jainulabdeen


 


Manoj Prasanga


 


Dinesh Kalultota


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


St. Sebastian's


 


St. Thoma's


 


Thurstan


 


Trinity


1


D.Seneviratana (Capt.)


 


Batiya
Karunanatna (Capt.)


 


Thushara Rupasinghe (Capt.)


 


N. Azhar (Capt.)


2


K. Sanjeewa


 


Siva Sivaranjan


 


Kesara
Jayasinghe


 


K. Weeraratne


3


S. Balage


 


Sanjeeva Dandeniya


 


Niroshan Bandaratilaka


 


D. Weeraratne


4


H. Alles


 


R. Karunaratna


 


Manoj Hettiarrachchi


 


T. Weeraratne


5


M. Silva


 


S. Gnaneskandan


 


Sanjeeva Jayaratne


 


A. Mohamed


6


L. Fernando


 


Asanga
Weeratunga


 


Hirushan De Silva


 


M. Botheju


7


S. Fernando


 


Chamil
Mendis


 


Ranjith
Senadeera


 


R. Fernando


8


S. Livera


 


S. Rajkumar


 


Thusitha Dissanayake


 


N. Jayasena


9


T. Dharmawardena


 


Ucchi
Wijesinghe


 


Himal
Jayaratne


 


H. Wijesuriya


10


K. Fernando


 


John Thenabadu


 


E.A.N. Jayawardane


 


S. Rasheed


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Wesley


 


Zahira


 


 


 


 


1


A.Arooran (Capt.)


 


Jazal
Marzook (Capt.)


 


 


 


 


2


N. Dhevarajah


 


Rusti
Samsudeen


 


 


 


 


3


S. Perumal


 


Rohan
Hassand


 


 


 


 


4


R. Perera


 


Majeed
Mohideen


 


 


 


 


5


G. Sivasundram


 


Durani
Zubair


 


 


 


 


6


S. Perera


 


Imran
Gouse


 


 


 


 


7


V. Hettiarachi


 


Rifan
Faiz


 


 


 


 


8


K. Rajadurai


 


Shukri
Shakoor


 


 


 


 


9


F. Ashroff


 


Mahamed
Farzan


 


 


 


 


10


A. Fernando


 


Zaneer
Zareen


 


 


 


 

Our Proud Sponsors