FOC 2016 - Draw

Total of 60 Matches will be played between 9.30 a.m. and 18.45 p.m. on the 10th of July 2016.


Group A

Ground 1
  • A1 - Ananda
  • A2 - St. Thomas'
  • A3 - Dharmaraja
  • A4 - St. Joseph's

Group B

Ground 2
  • B1 - St. Benedicts
  • B2 - Zahira
  • B3 - Royal
  • B4 - Maris Stella

Group C

Ground 3
  • C1 - Wesley
  • C2 - D.S.Senanayakaz
  • C3 - Holy Cross
  • C4 - St. Michael's

Group D

Ground 4
  • D1 - Trinity
  • D2 - Shivananda
  • D3 - St. Anthony's
  • D4 - Rahula

Group E

Ground 5
  • E1 - Maliyadeva
  • E2 - Issipathana
  • E3 - Dharmasoka
  • E4 - Kingswood

Group F

Ground 6
  • F1 - St. Aloysius
  • F2 - Methodist
  • F3 - De Mazenod
  • F4 - Mahinda

Group G

Ground 7
  • G1 - Richmond
  • G2 - Mahanama
  • G3 - St. Peters
  • G4 - St. Joseph Vaz

Group H

Ground 8
  • H1 - St. Sebastian's
  • H2 - Nalanda
  • H3 - Thurstan
  • H4 -

Fixtures - FoC 2016


Group A

Ground 1
  • A1 vs A2
  • A3 vs A4
  • A1 vs A3
  • A2 vs A4
  • A1 vs A4
  • A2 vs A3

Group B

Ground 2
  • B1 vs B2
  • B3 vs B4
  • B1 vs B3
  • B2 vs B4
  • B1 vs B4
  • B2 vs B3

Group C

Ground 3
  • C1 vs C2
  • C3 vs C4
  • C1 vs C3
  • C2 vs C4
  • C1 vs C4
  • C2 vs C3

Group D

Ground 4
  • D1 vs D2
  • D3 vs D4
  • D1 vs D3
  • D2 vs D4
  • D1 vs D4
  • D2 vs D3

Group E

Ground 5
  • E1 vs E2
  • E3 vs E4
  • E1 vs E3
  • E2 vs E4
  • E1 vs E4
  • E2 vs E3

Group F

Ground 6
  • F1 vs F2
  • F3 vs F4
  • F1 vs F3
  • F2 vs F4
  • F1 vs F4
  • F2 vs F3

Group G

Ground 7
  • G1 vs G2
  • G3 vs G4
  • G1 vs G3
  • G2 vs G4
  • G1 vs G4
  • G2 vs G3

Group H

Ground 8
  • H1 vs H2
  • H3 vs H4
  • H1 vs H3
  • H2 vs H4
  • H1 vs H4
  • H2 vs H3

*Winner of each group will qualify for the 'CUP' Quarter Finals ( CQ-1, CQ-2, CQ-3, CQ-4, CQ-5, CQ-6, CQ-7, CQ-8 )
*Runner-up of each group will qualify for the 'PLATE' Quarter Finals ( PQ-1, PQ-2, PQ-3, PQ-4, PQ-5, PQ-6, PQ-7, PQ-8 )

Exhibition Match


Time

Time

  • 14.00 - 15.00

Cup Tournament - Quarter Finals


Ground 1

QF (M)1

  • CQ 1 vs 8

Ground 2

QF (M)2

  • QF 2 vs 7

Ground 3

QF (M)3

  • QF 3 vs 6

Ground 4

QF (M)4

  • QF 4 vs 5

Plate Tournament- Quarter Finals


Ground 5

PQF (M)1

  • PQ 1 vs 8

Ground 6

PQF (M)2

  • PQ 2 vs 7

Ground 7

PQF (M)3

  • PQ 3 vs 6

Ground 8

PQF (M)4

  • PQ 4 vs 5

Cup Tournament - Semi Finals


Ground 3

CSF (M)1

  • CSF 1 vs 3

Ground 4

CSF (M)2

  • CSF 2 vs 4

Plate Tournament - Semi Finals


Ground 5

PSF (M)1

  • PS 1 vs 3

Ground 6

PSF (M)2

  • PSF 2 vs 4

Championship & Plate Finals


Time

Time

  • 17.00 - 17.45
  • 18.00 - 18.45

Ground 2

Plate

  • PF 1 vs 2
  • -
Our proud sponsors